Skip to main content
#
Iowa High School

Visitors since 6/30/2008

2015

2015 Hall of Fame 

Kip Peters - Lansing
Dave Rock - Wheatland
Joe Shanks - Fort Dodge
Jerry Spieler - Carroll

2015 Coach of the Year District Winners

1A
**     NE       Tony Adams/Alex Bohl - Mason City Newman
        NW       Brian Engleman - West Sioux
        Central  Dan Kopriva  - North Tama
        SW       Sheldon Card - Pleasantville
        SE        Chad Scott - Van Buren

2A
        NE        Roamn Hummel - Cascade
        NW        Dan Dougherty - Maple Valley - AO
**    Central   Seth Thompson - Clear Lake
        SW        Bob Mantell - Treynor
        SE        Todd White - Davis County

3A
**      NE       Casey Klunder - Waverly-Shell Rock
        West      Steve Daeges - Harlan
        Central   Byron Peyton - Dallas Center - Grimes
        SE         Jesse Jablonski - Pella

4A
        NE                Bret Hoyer-CR Kennedy and  Charlie Stumpff-IC West
        West             Lee Toole - Council Bluffs Lewis Central
        NCentral        Dave Dirkx - Waukee
**     SCentral        Scott Belger - SE Polk
        SE                 Cory Wachal - Davenport North

2-year College COY:  Travis Hergert - NIACC
4-year College COY:  Rick Heller - University of Iowa


Assistant Coach of the Year Nominees and Winners
NE:             Jared Pirkl, Rodney Varner, Ryan Jordan
West:          Matt Nelson, James Hash, Heath DeForest
Central:       Ken Burgess, Brian Baker, Grant Bohlke
SE:             Mitch Foster, Jeff Eeling, Tyler Pearson

IHSBCA District Diamonds of the Year
NE:             Iowa City West, North Linn, Decorah, Monticello
West:          CR-Bayard, BoydenHull-RV, CB Lewis Central, Central Lyon
Central:       Norwalk, Roland-Story, North Tama, Urbandale
SE:             Pella, Clinton, Burlington Notre Dame, Iowa City Regina

IHSBCA State Diamond of the Year:  Coon Rapids - Bayard


All District Umpire Nominees, All District Umpires and Umpire of the Year
**      Jay Flora - Marshalltown - Umpire of Year

NW:    John Bartolo, Mark Harris, Jared Rahe
SW:    Joe Nelson, Mat Daniels, Brian Scrimager
NE:     Jay Flora, Jeff Horst, Chris Oberbroeckling
SE:     Mike Botts, Ken Ferris, Jeff Corbett


Dave Harty Umpire Newcomer of the Year Winners:

Nick DePenning - Sully, Rex Engstrand - Cumming, Chris Keitel - DeWitt

2015 All Star Series and Junior Show Case

Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 

IHSBCA
Lee Toole
301 Wildwood Dr
Council Bluffs, IA 51503
E-Mail: 
toolehome@hotmail.com
or
ltoole@lewiscentral.org
Cell:  402-689-8271
FAX: 712-366-8324 / 712-366-8340



 

powered by:
   Company Studio