Skip to main content
#
Iowa High School

Visitors since 6/30/2008

2012

2012 Hall of Fame

Rick Admire - Sergeant Bluff
Chris Hatcher - Council Bluffs
Joel Johnson - Knoxville
John Mills - Des Moines
Todd Sears - Ankeny
Charlie Stumpff - Iowa City

2012 Coach of the Year District Winners

1A
        NE      Ryan Stensland - Lisbon
        NW      Rob/Gene Meister - Bishop Garrigan
        Central Dan Kopriva - North Tama
**     SW      Justin Dehmer - Martensdale St. Mary
        SE      Jerod Burns  - BGM

2A
**      NE      Tom Jenk, Jr - Dyersville Beckman
        NW      Dan Wendel - Alta-Aurelia
        Central Dave Middleton - North Polk
        SW      Randy Snyder - Carroll Kuemper
        SE      Todd White - Davis County

3A
        NE      Dennis Olejniczak - Decorah
        West    Andy Osborne  - Sioux City Heelan
**    Central Byron Peyton - Dallas Center - Grimes
        SE      Nathan Miller - Washington

4A
        NE      Bret Hoyer - Cedar Rapids Kennedy
        West    Jared Ocker - Sioux City East
**     NCentral        Mark Hey - Ankeny
        SCentral        Tim O’Neill - West DesMoines Dowling
        SE      Blake Hanna - North Scott

2-year College COY:  Mark Rairdin  - Iowa Western CC
4-year College COY:  Adam Stevens - Central College


Assistant Coach of the Year Nominees and Winners
NE:             Bryan Mayer, Paul Goodman, Gordy Nordgren
West:          Jon Heydon, Cale Kramer, Ryne Young
Central:       Scott Gustafson, Brady Weber, Blake Utley
SE:             Joe Vaccaro, Sean Helton, Brad Ward

IHSBCA District Diamonds of the Year
NE:             Cedar Rapids Kennedy, North Linn, Marion, Monticello
West:          Carroll, AHST, Spencer, Sioux City North
Central:       Urbandale, North Tama, Norwalk, Roland-Story
SE:             Pella, Cal-Wheatland, North Scott, Iowa City Regina

IHSBCA State Diamond of the Year:  Carroll


All District Umpire Nominees, All District Umpires and Umpire of the Year
**      Mike Botts - Davenport - Umpire of Year

NW:             Jim Molitor, Mark Harris, Wayne Wuebker
SW:             Jeff Westendorf, Ricardo Alverio, Tim Mills
NE:             Bill Boyd, Scott Hoppel, Scott Whitehill
SE:             Mike Botts, Jeff Corbett, Darryl DeRuiter


Dave Harty Umpire Newcomer of the Year Winners:

David Botts - Davenport, Dan Klein - Waterloo and Andy Wolf - Okoboji

2012 All Star Series

Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 

IHSBCA
Lee Toole
301 Wildwood Dr
Council Bluffs, IA 51503
E-Mail: 
toolehome@hotmail.com
or
ltoole@lewiscentral.org
Cell:  402-689-8271
FAX: 712-366-8324 / 712-366-8340



 

powered by:
   Company Studio